Results 2016/17
5th May 2017


JACK DANIEL'S TROPY - MEN

JACK DANIEL'S TROPY - LADIES
Winner:              Damien Murphy

Winner:    Kay Dymock
Runner Up:         Jim Dymock

Runner-up:   Josie Bushnell




28th April 2017


GOLFER OF THE YEAR

LADIES' APRIL GULFTAINER
MEDAL
Men:         Mick Barron

Winner:    Yvonne Bolton
Ladies:      Kay Dymock

Runner-up:   Kay Dymock




14th April 2017


DYT TROPHY - MEN

DYT TROPHY - LADIES
Winner:          Bob Driver

Winner:    Kay Dymock
Runner Up:         Doug Cameron

Runner-up:   Rose Lua




7th April 2017


MEN'S MARCH MEDAL

LADIES' MARCH GULFTAINER
MEDAL
Winner:           Mick Barron

Winner:    Yvonne Bolton
Runner Up:         Malcolm Tennant

Runner-up:   Kay Dymock




31st March 2017


NICHOLSON & FLEMMING INVITATIONAL - MEN

NICHOLSON & FLEMMING INVITATIONAL - LADIES
Winner:           Tony Fitz-Gerald

Winner:    Yvonne Bolton
Runner Up:         Malcolm Tennant

Runner-up:  Jo Bushnell




17th March 2017


MEN'S FEBRUARY MEDAL


LADIES' FEBRUARY GULFTAINER
MEDAL
Winner:           Mick Barron

Winner:    Yvonne Bolton
Runner Up:         Dave Summerson

Runner-up:   Kay Dymock




10/11th March 2017


2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
MEN

2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
LADIES
Winner:           Doug Cameron

Winner:    Kay Dymock
Runner Up:         Malcolm Tennant

Runner-up:   Elise Hanson




3rd March 2017


ARMADA GOLF TOURNAMENT


Men's Winner:           Doug Sibbald

Ladies Winner:    Rose Lua
Men's Runner Up:           Andy Hatcher

Ladies Runner-up:   Yvonne Bolton




24/25th February 2017


2017 MIXED OPEN


Winners:    Tanya Dreyer & James Nicholson

Runners Up: Mandie Gray & Dave Summerson




10th February 2017


STONCOR LADIES GREENSOMES


Winners:    Rose Lua & Yvonne Bolton

Runners Up: Maddie Fourie & Anina Bester




3rd February 2017


GULF ROCK "ROCKIES" - MEN'S

GULF ROCK "ROCKIES" - LADIES
Men's Winner:           Malcolm Tennant

Overall and Ladies Winner:    Rose Lua
Men's Winner:         Jim Dymock

Ladies Runner-Up:                Mandie Gray




20th January 2017


The MA-sters - MEN'S

The MA-sters - LADIES
Winner:           Damian Murphy

Winner:       Marion Tennant
Runner-Up:         Malcolm Tennant

Runner-Up:     Kay Dymock




13th January 2017


MEVA-KHK FORMWORK SYSTEMS

MEVA-KHK FORMWORK
SYSTEMS
Winner:           Damian Murphy

Winner:        Rose Lua
Runner-Up:         David Lea

Runner-Up:       Mandie Gray




6th January 2017


JANUARY MEDAL
MEN'S WINNER

JANUARY GULFTAINER
LADIES' MEDAL WINNER
Winner:           Olav Tuome

Winner:          Vanessa Jackson
Runner-Up:         Tony Fitzgerald

Runner-Up:     Kay Dymock




30th December 2016


CLUB COMPETITION


Winner:              Bob Driver

Winner:        Rose Lua
Runner-Up:         Brian Williams

Runner-Up:      Kay Dymock





23rd December 2016


CHRISTMAS BASH


Men's Winner:       Doug Sibbald

Winner:        Kay Dymock
Runner-Up:           Damien Murphy

Runner-Up:      Vanessa Jackson





16th December 2016


SECRETARY'S PUTTER
OVERALL WINNER

SECRETARY'S PUTTER
LADIES' WINNER
Overall Winner:  Bob Driver

Winner:        Rose Lua
Men's Winner:       Tim Craig

Runner-Up:      Kay Dymock
Runner-Up:           Mick Barron






9th December 2016


DECEMBER MEDAL
MEN'S WINNER

DECEMBER GULFTAINER
LADIES' MEDAL WINNER
Winner:       Doug Sibbald

Winner:        Yvonne Bolton
Runner-Up:      David Lee

Runner-Up:       Rose Lua




2nd December 2016


MENS CLUB COMPETITION

NOVEMBER GULFTAINER
LADIES' MEDAL WINNER
Winner:       Olav Tuome

Winner:        Rose Lua
Runner-Up:      Brian Williams

Runner-Up:       Mandie Gray



25th November 2016


NOVEMBER MEDAL
MEN'S WINNER

LADIES CLUB COMPETITION

Winner:       Doug Cameron

Winner:        Kay Dymock
Runner-Up:      Malcolm Tennant

Runner-Up:       Marion Tennant



18th November 2016


MMI TROPHY
MEN'S WINNER

POTWASHERS
LADIES' WINNER
Winner:       Doug Cameron

Winner:        Kay Dymock
Runner-Up:      Olav Tuome

Runner-Up:       Yvonne Bolton




4th November 2016


CHRIS SCOTT INVITATIONAL
WINNER

MOET & CHANDON WINNER

Winner:       Olav Tuome

Winner:        Elise Hanson
Runner-Up:      Patrick Flower

Runner-Up:       Marion Tennant




28th October 2016


HENNESSY GOLD CUP
MEN'S WINNER

HENNESSY GOLD CUP
LADIES' WINNER
Winner:       Mick Barron

Winner:        Yvonne Bolton
Runner-Up:      Brian Williams

Runner-Up:       Mandie Gray




21st October 2016


OCTOBER MEDAL
MEN'S WINNER

OCTOBER GULFTAINER
LADIES' MEDAL WINNER
Winner:        Doug Cameron

Winner:        Kay Dymock
Runner-Up:       Andy Hatcher

Runner-Up:       Yvonne Bolton




14th October 2016


CLUB COMPETITION
MEN'S WINNER

CLUB COMPETITION
LADIES WINNER



Winner:        David Lee

Winner:        Kay Dymock




7th October 2016


CLUB COMPETITION
MEN'S WINNER

CLUB COMPETITION
LADIES WINNER



Winner:        David Lee

Winner:        Vanessa Jackson




30th September 2016


CAPTAIN'S COMPETITION
MEN'S WINNER

CAPTAIN'S COMPETITION
LADIES' WINNER
Winner:        Malcolm Tennant

Winner:        Yvonne Bolton




23rd September 2016


LUCKIEST BALL COMPETITION


Winner:        Malcolm Tennant