February 2, 2018

Competition Results

5th May 2017
JACK DANIEL’S TROPY – MEN
JACK DANIEL’S TROPY – LADIES
Winner:              Damien Murphy
Winner:    Kay Dymock
Runner Up:         Jim Dymock
Runner-up:   Josie Bushnell
28th April 2017
GOLFER OF THE YEAR
LADIES’ APRIL GULFTAINER
MEDAL
Men:         Mick Barron
Winner:    Yvonne Bolton
Ladies:      Kay Dymock
Runner-up:   Kay Dymock
14th April 2017
DYT TROPHY – MEN
DYT TROPHY – LADIES
Winner:          Bob Driver
Winner:    Kay Dymock
Runner Up:         Doug Cameron
Runner-up:   Rose Lua
7th April 2017
MEN’S MARCH MEDAL
LADIES’ MARCH GULFTAINER
MEDAL
Winner:           Mick Barron
Winner:    Yvonne Bolton
Runner Up:         Malcolm Tennant
Runner-up:   Kay Dymock
31st March 2017
NICHOLSON & FLEMMING INVITATIONAL – MEN
NICHOLSON & FLEMMING INVITATIONAL – LADIES
Winner:           Tony Fitz-Gerald
Winner:    Yvonne Bolton
Runner Up:         Malcolm Tennant
Runner-up:  Jo Bushnell
17th March 2017
MEN’S FEBRUARY MEDAL

LADIES’ FEBRUARY GULFTAINER
MEDAL
Winner:           Mick Barron
Winner:    Yvonne Bolton
Runner Up:         Dave Summerson
Runner-up:   Kay Dymock
10/11th March 2017
2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
MEN
2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
LADIES
Winner:           Doug Cameron
Winner:    Kay Dymock
Runner Up:         Malcolm Tennant
Runner-up:   Elise Hanson
3rd March 2017
ARMADA GOLF TOURNAMENT
Men’s Winner:           Doug Sibbald
Ladies Winner:    Rose Lua
Men’s Runner Up:           Andy Hatcher
Ladies Runner-up:   Yvonne Bolton
24/25th February 2017
2017 MIXED OPEN
Winners:    Tanya Dreyer & James Nicholson
Runners Up: Mandie Gray & Dave Summerson
10th February 2017
STONCOR LADIES GREENSOMES
Winners:    Rose Lua & Yvonne Bolton
Runners Up: Maddie Fourie & Anina Bester
3rd February 2017
GULF ROCK “ROCKIES” – MEN’S
GULF ROCK “ROCKIES” – LADIES
Men’s Winner:           Malcolm Tennant
Overall and Ladies Winner:    Rose Lua
Men’s Winner:         Jim Dymock
Ladies Runner-Up:                Mandie Gray
20th January 2017
The MA-sters – MEN’S
The MA-sters – LADIES
Winner:           Damian Murphy
Winner:       Marion Tennant
Runner-Up:         Malcolm Tennant
Runner-Up:     Kay Dymock
13th January 2017
MEVA-KHK FORMWORK SYSTEMS
MEVA-KHK FORMWORK
SYSTEMS
Winner:           Damian Murphy
Winner:        Rose Lua
Runner-Up:         David Lea
Runner-Up:       Mandie Gray
6th January 2017
JANUARY MEDAL
MEN’S WINNER
JANUARY GULFTAINER
LADIES’ MEDAL WINNER
Winner:           Olav Tuome
Winner:          Vanessa Jackson
Runner-Up:         Tony Fitzgerald
Runner-Up:     Kay Dymock
30th December 2016
CLUB COMPETITION
Winner:              Bob Driver
Winner:        Rose Lua
Runner-Up:         Brian Williams
Runner-Up:      Kay Dymock
23rd December 2016
CHRISTMAS BASH
Men’s Winner:       Doug Sibbald
Winner:        Kay Dymock
Runner-Up:           Damien Murphy
Runner-Up:      Vanessa Jackson
16th December 2016
SECRETARY’S PUTTER
OVERALL WINNER
SECRETARY’S PUTTER
LADIES’ WINNER
Overall Winner:  Bob Driver
Winner:        Rose Lua
Men’s Winner:       Tim Craig
Runner-Up:      Kay Dymock
Runner-Up:           Mick Barron
9th December 2016
DECEMBER MEDAL
MEN’S WINNER
DECEMBER GULFTAINER
LADIES’ MEDAL WINNER
Winner:       Doug Sibbald
Winner:        Yvonne Bolton
Runner-Up:      David Lee
Runner-Up:       Rose Lua
2nd December 2016
MENS CLUB COMPETITION
NOVEMBER GULFTAINER
LADIES’ MEDAL WINNER
Winner:       Olav Tuome
Winner:        Rose Lua
Runner-Up:      Brian Williams
Runner-Up:       Mandie Gray
25th November 2016
NOVEMBER MEDAL
MEN’S WINNER
LADIES CLUB COMPETITION

Winner:       Doug Cameron
Winner:        Kay Dymock
Runner-Up:      Malcolm Tennant
Runner-Up:       Marion Tennant
18th November 2016
MMI TROPHY
MEN’S WINNER
POTWASHERS
LADIES’ WINNER
Winner:       Doug Cameron
Winner:        Kay Dymock
Runner-Up:      Olav Tuome
Runner-Up:       Yvonne Bolton
4th November 2016
CHRIS SCOTT INVITATIONAL
WINNER
MOET & CHANDON WINNER

Winner:       Olav Tuome
Winner:        Elise Hanson
Runner-Up:      Patrick Flower
Runner-Up:       Marion Tennant
28th October 2016
HENNESSY GOLD CUP
MEN’S WINNER
HENNESSY GOLD CUP
LADIES’ WINNER
Winner:       Mick Barron
Winner:        Yvonne Bolton
Runner-Up:      Brian Williams
Runner-Up:       Mandie Gray
21st October 2016
OCTOBER MEDAL
MEN’S WINNER
OCTOBER GULFTAINER
LADIES’ MEDAL WINNER
Winner:        Doug Cameron
Winner:        Kay Dymock
Runner-Up:       Andy Hatcher
Runner-Up:       Yvonne Bolton
14th October 2016
CLUB COMPETITION
MEN’S WINNER
CLUB COMPETITION
LADIES WINNER
Winner:        David Lee
Winner:        Kay Dymock
7th October 2016
CLUB COMPETITION
MEN’S WINNER
CLUB COMPETITION
LADIES WINNER
Winner:        David Lee
Winner:        Vanessa Jackson
30th September 2016
CAPTAIN’S COMPETITION
MEN’S WINNER
CAPTAIN’S COMPETITION
LADIES’ WINNER
Winner:        Malcolm Tennant
Winner:        Yvonne Bolton
23rd September 2016
LUCKIEST BALL COMPETITION
Winner:        Malcolm Tennant